Omar SharifCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michel Demitri Shalhoub

Birth Place: Alexandria, Egypt

Birthday: April 10, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tiffany Dupont, <EM>The Bedford Diaries</EM>
Getting Cozy with Bedford's "Good Girl"

If The Bedford Diaries and its ribald undertones prove to be too hot for WB (or, ultimatel…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:00am
10,000 B.C. WGNA

A settlement of prehistoric mammoth hunters is raided by a band of marauders who kidnap survivors to serve as slaves in a distant land.

Sat Jan 31 5:10pm
The 13th Warrior TMCe

In 922, an exiled Arab emissary (Antonio Banderas) is abducted by Viking warriors and forced to help them in their battle against mysterious and deadly creatures. Queen Weilew: Diane Venora. Melchisidek: Omar Sharif. John McTiernan directed.

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
10,000 B.C. WGNA

A settlement of prehistoric mammoth hunters is raided by a band of marauders who kidnap survivors to serve as slaves in a distant land.