Omar Epps Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(337 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe's Shooter Lands Series Order at USA

Ryan Phillippe will put his marksmanship to the test in USA's Shooter. According to The Hollywood Reporter, USA has bought a 10-episode series based on the 2007 film starring Mark Wahlberg (which was inspired by Stephen Hunter's novel Point of Impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Infanity: House
02:06 — |House|Hugh Laurie|Jennifer Morrison|Jesse Spencer|Lisa Edelstein|Omar Epps|InFANity|Lisa Joyner
Almost Christmas
A new comedy from writer/director David E. Talbert (Baggage Claim) and producer Will Packer (Ride Along, Think Like a Man series, This Christmas), Alm (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00am
HouseFinding Judas(Season 3, Episode 9) USA

No sooner does a 6-year-old in abdominal agony arrive at the hospital than her divorced parents begin sniping at each other. Meanwhile, Cuddy has restricted House's access to Vicodin, and his increased pain level makes him more difficult to deal with than (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00am
HouseThe Choice(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

A woman (Eva Amurri) questions her ailing fiancé about a past relationship while House and his team try to diagnose him. Away from the hospital, House, Foreman and Chase pay homage to Gladys Knight and the Pips, karaoke-style.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00am
HousePilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) WE

In the series pilot, a 29-year-old kindergarten teacher (Robin Tunney) suffers from mysterious seizures that no one on Dr. Greg House's diagnostic-medicine team can explain. Hugh Laurie, Linda Edelstein, Robert Sean Leonard.

I’ll Watch447 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Omar Epps
Exclusive Resurrection Sneak Peek: What Does Preacher James Know About Bellamy?

What's their connection?

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Omar Epps
VIDEO: Did Omar Epps Wear a Skirt on The View?

Fashion-forward or fashion faux pas? While appearing on The View this past week to promote his new s…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Details

  • Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor