Omar Epps Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(337 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe's Shooter Lands Series Order at USA

Ryan Phillippe will put his marksmanship to the test in USA's Shooter. According to The Hollywood Reporter, USA has bought a 10-episode series based on the 2007 film starring Mark Wahlberg (which was inspired by Stephen Hunter's novel Point of Impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Food Pyramid Challenge
03:45 — Three teams faceoff in this Set It and Forget It edition of Food Pyramid!
Bellamy Meets His Sister
02:37 — Bellamy promises Jenny he'll take care of her.
Maggie Reacts to Bellamy's Secret
01:24 — Bellamy finally tells Maggie he's returned.
Marty and Maggie Kiss
00:56 — Moments before the showdown with Preacher James (guest star Jim Parrack) and the Returned, Marty (Omar Epps) admits his feelings for Maggie (Devin Kel (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:10pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00am
HouseAct Your Age(Season 3, Episode 19) OXYGN

A 6-year-old girl collapses with pericarditis, then has a stroke. This shouldn't be happening to someone so young. But then Chase and Cameron find a bloody T-shirt in a vent in her bedroom. Meanwhile, her 8-year-old brother develops a crush on Cameron, who (more…)

I’ll Watch2552 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:25pm
Juice MOMAX

The lives of four Harlem friends following their involvement in a holdup. Omar Epps, Tupac Shakur. Steel: Jermaine Hopkins. Raheem: Khalil Kain. Directed by Ernest R. Dickerson.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Omar Epps
Exclusive Resurrection Sneak Peek: What Does Preacher James Know About Bellamy?

What's their connection?

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Omar Epps
VIDEO: Did Omar Epps Wear a Skirt on The View?

Fashion-forward or fashion faux pas? While appearing on The View this past week to promote his new s…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Details

  • Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans