Omar Epps Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(335 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Omar Epps

Exclusive Resurrection Sneak Peek: What Does Preacher James Know About Bellamy?

Preacher James is the latest mysterious arrival on and it's safe to say he definitely has a past with Bellamy.So what's their connection? In the exclusive sneak peek below from Sunday's episode (9/8c, ABC), James () forces Bellamy () to recall what… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Omar Epps On The Importance Of Arts Education
Actor and Executive Producer Omar Epps sits down with Janet to talk about the importance of arts in schools and his new film 'You, Me & The Circus.' A (more…)
Omar Epps Is Not Lost on 'Resurrection'
Omar Epps discusses the reception of supernatural show 'Resurrection' and the comparison some fans make to the hit series 'Lost.' (Sept. 24)
Against the Ropes (New) Trailer
In this true sports success story, a woman (Meg Ryan) defies all expectations to become a boxing promoter.
Against the Ropes - Trailer
Trailer for Against the Ropes, a story inspired by real-life female boxing promoter Jackie Kallen, played by Meg Ryan. Kallen tries to convince an up- (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 6:00am
House97 Seconds(Season 4, Episode 3) OXYGN

When a man in a wheelchair who fainted while crossing a street arrives at the hospital, House tells the 10 remaining candidates to divide themselves into teams. The one that diagnoses the man properly won't be fired. They split up based on gender, but one (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed Dec 2 2:25am
Higher Learning ENC

John Singleton's group portrait fixes on the tensions fragmenting the freshman class of a fictional college. Omar Epps, Kristy Swanson. Remy: Michael Rapaport. Taryn: Jennifer Connelly. Fudge: Ice Cube. Prof. Phipps: Laurence Fishburne. Wayne: Jason Wiles (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Wed Dec 2 6:00am
HouseHeavy(Season 1, Episode 16) USA

Vogler (Chi McBride) is forcing House to fire one member of his team. Which one? He lets them fight it out as they struggle to save an obese 10-year-old who had a heart attack. Meanwhile, a woman with a huge belly won't hear of it when House tells her she (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Omar Epps
VIDEO: Did Omar Epps Wear a Skirt on The View?

Fashion-forward or fashion faux pas? While appearing on The View this past week to promote his new s…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

House Comes to an End: Creator David Shore Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

In the end, House's titular grumpy doctor almost literally rode off into the sunset with his best fr…


  • Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »