Omar Epps Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(337 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe's Shooter Lands Series Order at USA

Ryan Phillippe will put his marksmanship to the test in USA's Shooter. According to The Hollywood Reporter, USA has bought a 10-episode series based on the 2007 film starring Mark Wahlberg (which was inspired by Stephen Hunter's novel Point of Impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Almost Christmas
A new comedy from writer/director David E. Talbert (Baggage Claim) and producer Will Packer (Ride Along, Think Like a Man series, This Christmas), Alm (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 2:00pm
HouseKnown Unknowns(Season 6, Episode 7) WE

A partying teen brought to the hospital with swollen appendages won't---then can't---tell the truth. Meanwhile, House tags along as Cuddy and Wilson attend a medical conference on pharmacology and public policy. Lucas: Michael Weston.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Thu May 26 3:00pm
HouseTeamwork(Season 6, Episode 8) WE

House resumes his post after getting his license back and sets out to form a "dream team." He also treats a porn star (Troy Garity) suffering from eye pain. Meanwhile, Cuddy learns again that the hospital is no place to form healthy relationships.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu May 26 4:00pm
HouseIgnorance Is Bliss(Season 6, Episode 9) WE

A brilliant but depressed and substance-abusing physicist who chucked his career because he thinks intelligence is a burden arrives with a number of strange symptoms. Meanwhile, relationships are strained all around at Princeton-Plainsboro.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Omar Epps
Exclusive Resurrection Sneak Peek: What Does Preacher James Know About Bellamy?

What's their connection?

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Omar Epps
VIDEO: Did Omar Epps Wear a Skirt on The View?

Fashion-forward or fashion faux pas? While appearing on The View this past week to promote his new s…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Details

  • Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »