Omar Epps Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Omar Epps
Exclusive Resurrection Sneak Peek: What Does Preacher James Know About Bellamy?

What's their connection?

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Omar Epps
VIDEO: Did Omar Epps Wear a Skirt on The View?

Fashion-forward or fashion faux pas? While appearing on The View this past week to promote his new s…

Landon Gimenez and Omar Epps
Resurrection Bosses: The Dead's Return Is Not About "Why," But "What If?"

ABC's Resurrection sees dead people come alive again, but it's not related to The Returned. Except i…

Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Landon Gimenez
Resurrection Bosses on Similarities to The Returned and Why It's Not a Sci-Fi Show

ABC's Resurrection is not related to or a rip-off of The Returned, but it is adapted from The Return…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2009 Emmys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See all the celebs who stepped out on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

The 15 Hottest TV Doctors

See the docs who keep the ER extra steamy

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
HouseThe C-Word(Season 8, Episode 19) OXYGN

The team takes the case of a 6-year-old girl with a genetic condition, and must work with her specialist mother to treat her. Elsewhere, House and Wilson take a little vacation.

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
HousePost Mortem(Season 8, Episode 20) OXYGN

An ailing Princeton-Plainsboro pathologist doesn't trust any of his colleagues to diagnose and treat him, except for House—who's missing. So House's team must make the skeptical patient believe that House is actually directing his case.

Tue Mar 31 6:00am
HouseHolding On(Season 8, Episode 21) OXYGN

Thirteen returns as the team takes on the case of a college student who suffers a mysterious nosebleed during cheerleading practice. His problems could be both physiological and psychological. Meanwhile, Foreman tries a different approach with House.