Omar EppsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
HouseThe Tyrant(Season 6, Episode 4) USA-E

An ailing African dictator (James Earl Jones) charged with crimes against humanity arrives at the hospital for treatment. Meanwhile, Wilson wants to end a feud with a neighbor, but a prying House gets in the way.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
HouseAfter Hours(Season 7, Episode 22) OXYGN

Thirteen has a friend in need: an ex-con (Amy Landecker) with an urgent medical problem that can't be treated at the hospital because it's drug-related. So they turn to Chase in desperation. Meanwhile, House deals with devastating information; and Taub com (more…)

Mon Feb 2 7:00am
HouseMoving On(Season 7, Episode 23) OXYGN

Season 7 finale: A hospitalized performance artist (Shohreh Aghdashloo) might have made herself sick---to make a film about her illness. Meanwhile, House does something odd (even for him), which could alter his relationships with Wilson and Cuddy for good (more…)