Omar Epps Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00am
HouseControl(Season 1, Episode 14) OXYGN

While House treats a 32-year-old cosmetics CEO whose leg pain turns much more serious, the hospital welcomes its new board chairman (Chi McBride). He's donated $100 million to the Princeton-Plainsboro, and now wants to run it. Not surprisingly, he isn't ha (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
HouseBabies & Bathwater(Season 1, Episode 18) OXYGN

It's payback time for Vogler (Chi McBride) after House's speech, leading to boardroom sessions that would make Donald Trump blanch. But House is focused on his patients: a pregnant 39-year-old who has trouble swallowing; and a low-weight baby whose parents (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
HouseKids(Season 1, Episode 19) OXYGN

During a meningitis outbreak that fills the hospital, a 12-year-old diver exhibits many of the disease's symptoms, and some other ones, too. Meanwhile, with Vogler out of the picture, House offers Cameron her job back.