Omar EppsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00am
HousePainless(Season 5, Episode 12) OXYGN

At Cameron's urging, the team takes the case of a suicidal man who suffers from excruciating chronic pain---pain that mirrors House's. Meanwhile, Cuddy discovers that caring for her newly adopted baby leaves her little time to run the hospital; and Foreman (more…)

Fri Feb 27 7:00am
HouseThe Softer Side(Season 5, Episode 16) OXYGN

When a teen collapses with severe pelvic pain after playing basketball, tests reveal both male and female DNA. The parents knew this, but not the youngster. Meanwhile, Cuddy and Wilson suspect something is wrong with House when he begins acting nicely.

Sat Feb 28 6:00am
HouseTeamwork(Season 6, Episode 8) USA

House resumes his post after getting his license back and sets out to form a "dream team." He also treats a porn star (Troy Garity) suffering from eye pain. Meanwhile, Cuddy learns again that the hospital is no place to form healthy relationships.