Omar Epps Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as wh…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00am
HouseTeamwork(Season 6, Episode 8) USA

House resumes his post after getting his license back and sets out to form a "dream team." He also treats a porn star (Troy Garity) suffering from eye pain. Meanwhile, Cuddy learns again that the hospital is no place to form healthy relationships.

Sun Mar 1 6:00am
House5 to 9(Season 6, Episode 14) USA

A day at the hospital, as seen by Cuddy, who must deal with hospital issues and staff disputes while juggling personal issues. Lucas: Michael Weston.

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
HouseSports Medicine(Season 1, Episode 12) OXYGN

A major-league pitcher with a history of drug abuse (Scott Foley) develops brittle bones. Steroids could be the cause, but he insists he's clean, and tests back him up. He doesn't appear to have cancer, either. And in the clinic, House treats, if that's th (more…)