Olivia Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia Williams

Birth Name: Olivia Haigh Williams

Birth Place: Camden, London, England

Birthday: July 26, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Manhattan

Watch My Show: Manhattan's Sam Shaw Answers Our Showrunner Survey

WGN America's critically acclaimed drama Manhattan, about the birth of the atomic bomb, presumably ends its freshman season this Sunday with at least a metaphorical bang. The show, which just landed a second season order, hails from executive produce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.
Hanna - Clip - Don't Follow Me
01:19 — A 14-year-old who was raised by her father to be a cold-hearted killing machine connects with a French family who look to help ease her into a more co (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:10pm
The Sixth Sense MAX

A child psychologist comes to the aid of a tormented boy who has visions of the dead. As the sympathetic doctor digs deeper into the child's strange powers, it leads to unexpected consequences for both of them.

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Manhattan
WGN America Renews Manhattan For Season 2

Explosive news from WGN America: The cable network has just renewed Manhattan, its dramatic chronicl…

Manhattan
Is WGN America's Manhattan a Blast? 4 Reasons to Watch the Atomic Drama

Up and atom! It's time to discuss WGN America's latest original series Manhattan. Set in 1943, Manha…

Gillian Anderson, Fishlove campaign
Gillian Anderson Poses Nude With an Eel for Animal Awareness

X Files star Gillian Anderson is getting X-rated… with an eel?! The actress has posed nude with just…

Olivia Williams by Ferdaus Shamim/ WireImage.com
Breaking: Dollhouse Finds Its Boss Lady

Look what I've got — fresh Dollhouse casting prattle! Even better, this performer's name doesn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Haigh Williams
  • Birth Place: Camden, London, England
  • Birthday: July 26, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind