Olivia Wilde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,082 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cowboys & Aliens - Trailer 1
02:30 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Tron: Legacy - Clip - Quorra Saves Sam
00:54 — TRON is a 3D high-tech adventure set in a digital world that's unlike anything ever captured on the big screen.
Tron: Legacy - Featurette: The Grid
01:38 — TRON is a 3D high-tech adventure set in a digital world that's unlike anything ever captured on the big screen.
The Words - Featurette - Rory and Dora
01:43 — This layered romantic drama follows young writer Rory Jansen who finally achieves long sought after literary success after publishing the next great A (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:30am
Alpha Dog HBO2

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
Tron: Legacy FX-E

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay