Olivia Wilde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(945 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vinyl: Season 1
Take a dizzying ride through the 'sex, drugs and rock 'n' roll'-fueled music business of the 1970s in Season 1 of this HBO drama series from Martin Sc (more…)
Vinyl: Season 1
Take a dizzying ride through the 'sex, drugs and rock 'n' roll'-fueled music business of the 1970s in Season 1 of this HBO drama series from Martin Sc (more…)
Vinyl, Season 1: Recreating the 70s
07:00 — Go back to the groovy '70s for this inside look at 'Vinyl,' featuring interviews with Terence Winter, Mick Jagger and Martin Scorsese.
Vinyl, Season 1: Recreating the 70s
07:00 — Go back to the groovy '70s for this inside look at 'Vinyl,' featuring interviews with Terence Winter, Mick Jagger and Martin Scorsese.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 12:30pm
PortlandiaDead Pets(Season 5, Episode 10) IFC

In the Season 5 finale, police round up unusual suspects after a taxidermy establishment is burned down.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sun Jun 5 8:00pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone TBS

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sun Jun 5 10:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone TBS

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »