Olivia Wilde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,069 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vinyl, Season 1: Trailer
00:32 — Bobby Cannavale stars as a jaded record exec with a dark past who tries to resurrect his label and fractured private life while discovering the next n (more…)
Lady Gaga creates "Applause" buzz with new video
01:33 — Pop star Lady Gaga sizzles in new video, plus Olivia Wilde steps out for "Drinking Buddies" premiere and the rest of today's top entertainment headlin (more…)
Golden Globe nominees revealed
06:38 — The 71st Golden Globe nominees were announced Thursday by Olivia Wilde, Zoe Saldana, and Aziz Ansari.
Jon Batiste Tries To Teach Stephen What Jazz Is
06:42 — Back over the summer, Stephen and Jon Batiste paid a visit to the Late Show band leader's former music teacher in New Orleans.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:30am
Tron: Legacy FXX

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:00am
Tron: Legacy FXX

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Fri Jul 29 3:00pm
Rush FXM

Drama about the 1970s intense rivalry between legendary Formula One drivers James Hunt and Niki Lauda.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »