Olivia Wilde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(735 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>

HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

We finally have a premiere date for HBO's Vinyl, the collaboration between Martin Scorsese, Mick Jagger and Terence Winter about the New York City music scene in the 1970s. The 10-episode series will get under way with a two-hour premiere on Sunday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking Down the Vagina Vote
02:56 — Unhappy with the way Hillary Clinton and Bernie Sanders supporters compete for female voters, Jessica Williams explains how both campaigns are shaming (more…)
The Suffers: "Peanuts"
04:07 — The Suffers perform the song "Peanuts" from their self-titled debut album.
Donald Trump and Ted Cruz Vie for the Torture Vote
04:54 — Before heading into the New Hampshire primary, Donald Trump accuses Ted Cruz of being weak on torture.
Feb 9, 2016 in :60 Seconds
01:01 — Donald Trump accuses Ted Cruz of being weak on torture, Bernie Sanders outpolls Hillary Clinton for young females, and Jessica Williams examines the D (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 1:37am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 62) COMEDY

Olivia Wilde ("Vinyl").

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:36am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 62) COMEDY

Olivia Wilde ("Vinyl").

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor