Olivia Wilde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,033 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

WCW: Olivia Wilde
01:54 — Porsha gushes about how great Olivia Wilde is.
Olivia Wilde Talks About Directing, ‘Vinyl,’ and Singing to Her Son Otis
03:30 — Olivia Wilde keeps busy in her roles as actress, director, producer, activist and mother. Now she’s throwing herself into her latest retro role on HBO (more…)
Vinyl, Season 1: Trailer
00:32 — Bobby Cannavale stars as a jaded record exec with a dark past who tries to resurrect his label and fractured private life while discovering the next n (more…)
Vinyl: Season 1
Take a dizzying ride through the 'sex, drugs and rock 'n' roll'-fueled music business of the 1970s in Season 1 of this HBO drama series from Martin Sc (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 4:05am
Alpha Dog HBO2e

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:00pm
The Next Three Days TNT

John Brennan plots to break his wife out of prison after she is convicted of murder but claims to be innocent. Determined to save her when she becomes suicidal, John draws up an airtight escape plan with the help of an ex-convict who once staged his own da (more…)

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »