Olivia Wilde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,086 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Watch for Celebrity Kids
01:47 — Blac Chyna, Blake Lively and Olivia Wilde are just a few prepping for their bundle of joys! Check out the pregnant celebs who are due this fall.
Will People Give up Seats for a Pregnant Woman? Dylan Dreyer Tests
04:16 — Actress Olivia Wilde recently tweeted her scorn for subway riders who won’t give up their seats for a pregnant woman.
Pregnant Olivia Wilde Shames Subway Riders for Not Giving up Their Seats
00:55 — Actress Olivia Wilde, pregnant with her second child, vented about people who refused to give up their subway seats to pregnant women, tweeting: “I’ll (more…)
Olivia Wilde On 'Rush' Wardrobe Transformation
01:50 — In the upcoming racing drama Rush, Olivia Wilde takes on the role of Formula One racer James Hunt's wife, Suzy Miller, which required not only a chang (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:04am
The Change-Up COMEDY

Family man Dave and bachelor Mitch swap bodies after a night on the town. At first both men enjoy getting a reprieve from their regular routines, but soon they want their old lives back. Things get complicated when Dave's stunning legal associate Sabrina d (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:39am
In Time FXM

In a future in which human beings can purchase a longer lifespan, Will Salas is targeted by a mysterious group known as the Time Keepers after he stumbles on a treasure chest that could allow him to live forever. In order to survive, Will takes a beautiful (more…)

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
In Time FXM

In a future in which human beings can purchase a longer lifespan, Will Salas is targeted by a mysterious group known as the Time Keepers after he stumbles on a treasure chest that could allow him to live forever. In order to survive, Will takes a beautiful (more…)

I’ll Watch483 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind