Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

JoJo Fletcher and Jordan Rodgers, <em>The Bachelorette</em>

Can Anyone Beat Jordan Rodgers on The Bachelorette?

Only one episode of The Bachelorettehas aired so far, and an obvious frontrunner has already emerged: 27-year-old Jordan Rodgers from Chico, Calif. Jordan was the first contender to get his limo introduction, which as we learned from UnREAL is the "w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Olivia Munn Gives Behind-the-Scenes Tour of 'Office Christmas Party'
01:49 — The actress reveals the secret connection she shares with co-star Jennifer Aniston's husband, Justin Theroux.
Olivia Munn Gives Behind-the-Scenes Tour of 'Office Christmas Party'
01:49 — The actress reveals the secret connection she shares with co-star Jennifer Aniston's husband, Justin Theroux.
X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer
02:34 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalaxias Quest; Galactech: Mission to the Sun DISNEY

Miles unlocks a secret level in his holo-game and enters a mysterious world; the Callistos try to get Stella back after her probe gets lost in the sun.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandThe Adventures of Jet Retrograde; The Tiny Aliens DISNEY

Miles makes a superhero movie as a birthday gift for his dad; Miles and Haruna's toy rockets inadvertently create problems for a colony of tiny aliens.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalloping Groundshakers; Galactech: March of the Robo-Penguins DISNEY

The Callistos race to save a rare species; a group of robo-penguins gets lost in a blizzard.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

See a preview of Olivia Munn's sexy rendition of "Dilemma"

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet