Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

JoJo Fletcher and Jordan Rodgers, <em>The Bachelorette</em>

Can Anyone Beat Jordan Rodgers on The Bachelorette?

Only one episode of The Bachelorettehas aired so far, and an obvious frontrunner has already emerged: 27-year-old Jordan Rodgers from Chico, Calif. Jordan was the first contender to get his limo introduction, which as we learned from UnREAL is the "w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Mike - Clip - That's a Lot of Ones
00:58 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - Shadow Dance
00:15 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - You Still Owe Me
00:57 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - Can You Touch This?
00:38 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalactech: The Galactech Grab; Galactech: An Admiral Rescue DISNEY

Gadfly steals the Galactech Globe and the Callistos pursue him to his home planet; Miles uses Naxos to free Watson and Crick after they lock themselves in a high-security lab.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandLunar New Year; The Hoverbike Diaries DISNEY

Miles' grandparents join the family to celebrate Lunar New Year; Miles is invited to go on his first hoverbike road trip with Leo and Captain Joe.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandCatch That Iota; Mighty Merc DISNEY

A diplomatic dinner erupts into chaos when Miles tries to repair Leo's latest gadget; Merc worries his time with the Callisto family is over when they test a more advanced robot.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

See a preview of Olivia Munn's sexy rendition of "Dilemma"

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay