Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

Can Olivia Munn and Kevin Hart top last week's Lip Sync Battle Tatum phenomenon? Honestly, probably not, but they're still going to try. Olivia Munn will be performing Nelly and Kelly Rowland's 2002 duet "Dilemma," with a band-aid on her face when sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer
02:23 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
Drs. Rx: Olivia Munn’s Secret for a Youthful Looking Face
01:26 — The Doctors reveal the product that Olivia Munn gives credit to for making her skin glow.
X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer 3
02:36 — A powerful mutant named Apocalypse threatens to destroy all life on earth.
EXCLUSIVE: WATCH: This 'Ridealong 2' Blooper Reel Has Olivia Munn Cry-Laughing
02:11 — Kevin Hart is dancing and bedazzling in this gag reel.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:35pm
Magic Mike HBO2

Veteran male stripper Magic Mike teaches a protégé about seducing women, making big bucks and hard partying in this comedy-drama inspired by Channing Tatum's life before he became an actor.

I’ll Watch935 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandRunaway Shuffle; Surfin' the Whirlpool DISNEY

A boy, Miles, and his family travel throughout the galaxy via the Tomorrowland Transit Authority. In the opener, Miles rescues a trapped pilot; and tries to escape a dangerous whirlpool.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue May 3 8:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandHappy Captain's Day; Planet of the Plants DISNEY

Miles, Loretta and Leo try to give Captain Phoebe a great Captain's Day by embarking on a difficult space task; the Callistos make a strange discovery when they visit a planet covered with orange plants.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »