Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

JoJo Fletcher and Jordan Rodgers, <em>The Bachelorette</em>

Can Anyone Beat Jordan Rodgers on The Bachelorette?

Only one episode of The Bachelorettehas aired so far, and an obvious frontrunner has already emerged: 27-year-old Jordan Rodgers from Chico, Calif. Jordan was the first contender to get his limo introduction, which as we learned from UnREAL is the "w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miles from Tomorrowland Volume 4
Join the Mission and discover an all new galaxy with Miles and the Callisto family! The whole galaxy is waiting for you with Miles from Tomorrowland!
Miles from Tomorrowland Volume 4
Join the Mission and discover an all new galaxy with Miles and the Callisto family! The whole galaxy is waiting for you with Miles from Tomorrowland!
The Newsroom: Season 1 Recap
02:07 — Revisit the events from Season 1 of Aaron Sorkin's acclaimed HBO series 'The Newsroom.'
The Newsroom: About The Newsroom
05:31 — An introduction to the characters and storylines of the HBO series 'The Newsroom' with creator Aaron Sorkin, star Jeff Daniels, and others.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandGhost Moon; Stormy Night in a Dark Nebula DISNEY

The Callistos investigate eerie sightings on a dark moon; the Callistos enter a dark nebula and find some spooky inhabitants.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandThe Blobbysitters; Astro-CaversNew DISNEY

Miles and Blodger babysit the Blopp twins and take a ride on an experimental new vehicle; Miles is so eager to go Astro-caving with Uncle Joe and the Cosmic Explorers that he overlooks his preparations.

Wed Jun 29 6:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandTo the Goldilocks Zone; Hiccup in the Plan DISNEY

Miles scouts for a perfect planet for his Earth friend Haruna to live on; the Callistos try to escape when a giant Sporjot alien swallows the Stellosphere.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

See a preview of Olivia Munn's sexy rendition of "Dilemma"

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »