Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

Can Olivia Munn and Kevin Hart top last week's Lip Sync Battle Tatum phenomenon? Honestly, probably not, but they're still going to try. Olivia Munn will be performing Nelly and Kelly Rowland's 2002 duet "Dilemma," with a band-aid on her face when sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer
02:30 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
Titanfall Dev Working On New Star Wars Game
01:54 — Titanfall dev Respawn and EA announce a new Star Wars game and Microsoft talks about their plans for E3 2016. Plus, Olivia Munn talks why she turned d (more…)
Olivia Munn Loves 'Lethal' Psylocke in New 'X-Men: Apocalypse' Footage
00:46 — The actress worked hard on her ninja skills for the upcoming blockbuster and we have the footage to prove it!
Olivia Munn Loves 'Lethal' Psylocke in New 'X-Men: Apocalypse' Footage
00:46 — The actress worked hard on her ninja skills for the upcoming blockbuster and we have the footage to prove it!

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:35pm
Deliver Us From Evil STARZ

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
Iron Man 2 FX

After unmasking himself as Iron Man, Tony Stark must deal with the adversaries who seek his powers—including a business rival and a Russian scientist who's constructed a similar warfare suit.

I’ll Watch1137 Watching
Sat May 7 7:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandUnplugged; Junked DISNEY

The StarJetter crashes on an uninhabited planet and the Callistos are forced to survive without the help of technology; the Callistos track a culprit responsible for dumping trash into the orbit around the planet Alarbus.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »