Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

JoJo Fletcher and Jordan Rodgers, <em>The Bachelorette</em>

Can Anyone Beat Jordan Rodgers on The Bachelorette?

Only one episode of The Bachelorettehas aired so far, and an obvious frontrunner has already emerged: 27-year-old Jordan Rodgers from Chico, Calif. Jordan was the first contender to get his limo introduction, which as we learned from UnREAL is the "w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Newsroom: Season 1 Recap
02:07 — Revisit the events from Season 1 of Aaron Sorkin's acclaimed HBO series 'The Newsroom.'
The Newsroom: About The Newsroom
05:31 — An introduction to the characters and storylines of the HBO series 'The Newsroom' with creator Aaron Sorkin, star Jeff Daniels, and others.
The Newsroom: Season 2 Clip Trailer
13:31 — A riveting preview of the explosive events to come in Season 2 of 'The Newsroom' on HBO.
The Newsroom: Mission Control
05:16 — A visit to the cavernous and intricately detailed control room of 'The Newsroom' featuring interviews with the cast and crew.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandRide of the Quarkons; Downsized DISNEY

The Callistos encounter a pod of Quarkons blocking the Photon Superhighway; the family are accidentally shrunk and must work together to help Merc save an off-course starship.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu May 26 8:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandOcean in Motion; Explorer Exchange DISNEY

A probe stationed on a dry planet sustains water damage; an alien visits as part of a Cosmic Explorers exchange program.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue May 31 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandThe Legend of the Sandelion; The Mystery of Atlantix DISNEY

The Callistos travel to the planet Sandrosk to save a colony from a sandstorm; the Callistos go on a mission to Pipp's underwater hometown of Atlantix.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

See a preview of Olivia Munn's sexy rendition of "Dilemma"

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »