Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

JoJo Fletcher and Jordan Rodgers, <em>The Bachelorette</em>

Can Anyone Beat Jordan Rodgers on The Bachelorette?

Only one episode of The Bachelorettehas aired so far, and an obvious frontrunner has already emerged: 27-year-old Jordan Rodgers from Chico, Calif. Jordan was the first contender to get his limo introduction, which as we learned from UnREAL is the "w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: WATCH: This 'Ridealong 2' Blooper Reel Has Olivia Munn Cry-Laughing
02:10 — Kevin Hart is dancing and bedazzling in this gag reel.
You Can Improve Your Fitness With One Minute of Intense Exercise
01:37 — New study says that one intense minute of exercise within a workout can improve your fitness.
Unqualified Advice: Olivia Munn
02:01 — Olivia Munn hung out backstage to give fans advice on dealing with boogers and how to train your dog!
Fan Insulted Olivia Munn, Zoe Kravitz Shut Him Down
01:21 — Actress Olivia Munn discusses how some people will unintentionally insult her when they compliment her talent and career.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalactech: Captain Miles; The Search for Spot DISNEY

Season 2 begins with Miles getting the chance to captain the Stellosphere and his skills are quickly put to the test when he must rescue his family and Professor Rubicon. Also: The TTA assigns the Callistos to recover a robot on the planet Trexor.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalactech: How to Build a Robot-Pet; Career Day DISNEY

Blodger gets his own robot pet; Miles goes on a mall run with Mr. Xylon for career day.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Sep 3 6:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalaxias Quest; Galactech: Mission to the Sun DISNEY

Miles unlocks a secret level in his holo-game and enters a mysterious world; the Callistos try to get Stella back after her probe gets lost in the sun.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

See a preview of Olivia Munn's sexy rendition of "Dilemma"

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend