Olivia Munn Celebrity Watchlist

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

JoJo Fletcher and Jordan Rodgers, <em>The Bachelorette</em>

Can Anyone Beat Jordan Rodgers on The Bachelorette?

Only one episode of The Bachelorettehas aired so far, and an obvious frontrunner has already emerged: 27-year-old Jordan Rodgers from Chico, Calif. Jordan was the first contender to get his limo introduction, which as we learned from UnREAL is the "w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Olivia Munn Gives Behind-the-Scenes Tour of 'Office Christmas Party'
01:49 — The actress reveals the secret connection she shares with co-star Jennifer Aniston's husband, Justin Theroux.
Olivia Munn Gives Behind-the-Scenes Tour of 'Office Christmas Party'
01:49 — The actress reveals the secret connection she shares with co-star Jennifer Aniston's husband, Justin Theroux.
X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer
02:34 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: WATCH: This 'Ridealong 2' Blooper Reel Has Olivia Munn Cry-Laughing
02:10 — Kevin Hart is dancing and bedazzling in this gag reel.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandGalactech: The Galactech Grab; Galactech: An Admiral Rescue DISNEY

Gadfly steals the Galactech Globe and the Callistos pursue him to his home planet; Miles uses Naxos to free Watson and Crick after they lock themselves in a high-security lab.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Date NightNew LIFE

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:02am
Date Night LIFE

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch543 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

See a preview of Olivia Munn's sexy rendition of "Dilemma"

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope you answered…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Olivia Munn
The Newsroom: Is Sloan Finally Ready for a Personal Life?

Although some viewers may be sad to see HBO's The Newsroom go with an abbreviated third and final se…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college