Olivia Munn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope yo…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The N…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
Magic MikeNew E!

Veteran male stripper Magic Mike teaches a protégé about seducing women, making big bucks and hard partying in this comedy-drama inspired by Channing Tatum's life before he became an actor.

Wed Mar 11 12:05pm
Deliver Us From Evil STARZ

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

Wed Mar 11 4:30pm
Magic Mike E!

Veteran male stripper Magic Mike teaches a protégé about seducing women, making big bucks and hard partying in this comedy-drama inspired by Channing Tatum's life before he became an actor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop