Olivia MunnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With her star-bright smile and sassy sense of humor, this former print model melted the hearts of countless video gamers and sci-fi fans when she became the cohost of G4's cutting-edge tech-news series Attack of the Show in 2006. Born in Oklahoma but raise… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn

Birth Place: Oklahoma

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating: (304 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope yo…

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The N…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandCatch That Iota; Mighty Merc DISNEY

A diplomatic dinner erupts into chaos when Miles tries to repair Leo's latest gadget; Merc worries his time with the Callisto family is over when they test a more advanced robot.

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
Miles From TomorrowlandWho Stole the Stellosphere?; Rock n' Roll DISNEY

Space thief Gadfly Garnett steals the Stellosphere and takes off with Miles and Merc aboard; a moonquake traps the Callistos behind a rock slide, and Miles uses his strength-enhancing Exo-Flex suit to save them.

Fri Feb 27 9:00pm
Deliver Us From EvilNew STARZ

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest to investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

Shop