Olivia de Havilland Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia de Havilland

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Fontaine

Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 96. Born in Tokyo to British parents who later moved to California, Fon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In This Our Life - Official Trailer
02:40 — A neurotic southerner steals her sister's husband then vies with her for another man.
Anthony Adverse - Official Trailer
02:05 — The story traces the struggles of its hero (Fredric March) to claim a rightful inheritance in spite of his illegitimate birth. From his swashbuckling (more…)
Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Dodge City TCM

A soldier of fortune with no allegiances decides to clean up the town and take on the corrupt officials who run it.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Devotion TCM

The brief lives of the Bronte sisters: Charlotte (Olivia de Havilland), Emily (Ida Lupino) and Anne (Nancy Coleman). Paul Henreid, Arthur Kennedy, Sydney Greenstreet, May Whitty. Directed by Curtis Bernhardt.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet