Olivia de Havilland Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia de Havilland

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Fontaine

Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 96. Born in Tokyo to British parents who later moved to California, Fon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
01:12 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
SWARM, THE - Trailer
01:12 — Irwin Allen's doomsday epic pits an all-star cast against a North American invasion of killer bees!
Hush Hush, Sweet Charlotte - Official Trailer
02:57 — A tale of a wealthy southern spinster Charlotte Hollis (Bette Davis) who lives with her eccentric maid (Agnes Moorehead) in a decaying southern mansio (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 9:30am
A Midsummer Night's Dream TCM

Shakespeare's play about a collection of people who have a mystical, comedic and humorous experience in the forest, where their romantic entanglements are resolved through the mischief of the fairies.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sun Feb 21 3:30am
Anthony Adverse TCM

Best Picture nominee depicts the early 19th-century swashbuckling adventures of an ambitious young orphan who travels the world and falls in love with a servant's daughter, but their affair is doomed by circumstances. As the villainous Faith, Gale Sonderg (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Feb 21 6:00am
The Adventures of Robin Hood TCM

Epic swashbuckler about the regal outlaw hero and loyal-to-King-Richard defender of the realm who, with the help of his merry men of Sherwood Forest, takes on usurping traitor Prince John and his mutinous minions. A Best Picture nominee, the film won Oscar (more…)

I’ll Watch228 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor