Olivia de Havilland Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia de Havilland

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Fontaine
Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, a…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
They Died With Their Boots On TCM

Gen. George Armstrong Custer's career is charted from his days at West Point to his role in the Civil War, ending with the fateful Battle of Little Big Horn. Errol Flynn portrays Custer and Olivia de Havilland plays his wife in what was their eighth and fi (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
The Charge of the Light Brigade TCM

A British officer who witnesses the brutal slaughter of men, women and children at a fort in India swears revenge in this fictionalized account that culminates in the ill-fated attack by Her Majesty's forces against the Russians during the Crimean War.

Tue Apr 7 8:00am
The Adventures of Robin Hood TCM

Epic swashbuckler about the regal outlaw hero and loyal-to-King-Richard defender of the realm who, with the help of his merry men of Sherwood Forest, takes on usurping traitor Prince John and his mutinous minions. A Best Picture nominee, the film won Oscar (more…)