Olivia de Havilland Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia de Havilland

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: July 1, 1916, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Fontaine
Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, a…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
The Charge of the Light Brigade TCM

A British officer who witnesses the brutal slaughter of men, women and children at a fort in India swears revenge in this fictionalized account that culminates in the ill-fated attack by Her Majesty's forces against the Russians during the Crimean War.

Tue Apr 7 8:00am
The Adventures of Robin Hood TCM

Epic swashbuckler about the regal outlaw hero and loyal-to-King-Richard defender of the realm who, with the help of his merry men of Sherwood Forest, takes on usurping traitor Prince John and his mutinous minions. A Best Picture nominee, the film won Oscar (more…)

Tue Apr 7 9:45am
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex TCM

The romance of Elizabeth I (Bette Davis) and Lord Essex (Errol Flynn), and its breakdown from pride and court intrigue.