Olivia Colman Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia Colman

Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Colman

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie, <em>The Night Manager</em>

Exclusive First Look: Tom Hiddleston and Hugh Laurie in The Night Manager

We already knew how beautiful Tom Hiddleston is, and based on these photos, his upcoming AMC miniseries The Night Manager will be just as stunning. Hiddleston stars in the six-part John le Carré adaptation as Jonathan Pine, a former British soldier w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:23 — From the multi-award winning team that produced Smack The Pony comes Green Wing - a hospital comedy like no other. Part soap, part documentary, part n (more…)
Trailer
00:27 — Peep Show is a brand-new narrative comedy series seen through the eyes of the core characters. And in another inventive twist, each character’s inner (more…)
Hyde Park on Hudson - Trailer 1
02:35 — In June 1939, President Franklin Delano Roosevelt and his wife Eleanor host the King and Queen of England for a weekend at the Roosevelt home at Hyde (more…)
Kevin Hart Explains Why Ice Cube Sounds Irish
02:51 — Graham and Ice discuss the possibility that they could be related.

More NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Matt Roush's Top 10 of 2013

1. Breaking BadWhat a way to go out — with a bang, on a tragic yet triumphant high, at the peak of p…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins U.S. Adaptation of Hit British Drama Broadchurch

Scottish actor David Tennant, who recently wowed critics as the star of BBC America's Broadchurch, i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Colman
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, England
  • Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans