Olivia Colman Celebrity Watchlist

Olivia Colman

Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Colman

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Confetti
00:50
Ice Cube Talks About His Son Acting His Sex Scenes
04:49 — Imagine acting your dad’s sex scenes? Ice Cube talks about his pride in his son’s performance in Straight Outta Compton.
Kevin Hart Explains Why Ice Cube Sounds Irish
02:51 — Graham and Ice discuss the possibility that they could be related.
Ice Cube Discusses the Oscars Racism Controversy
02:00 — Ice Cube explains why he doesn’t get caught up with the furore around awards

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Matt Roush's Top 10 of 2013

1. Breaking BadWhat a way to go out — with a bang, on a tragic yet triumphant high, at the peak of p…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins U.S. Adaptation of Hit British Drama Broadchurch

Scottish actor David Tennant, who recently wowed critics as the star of BBC America's Broadchurch, i…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Colman
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, England
  • Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor