Olivia ColmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Caroline Colman

Birth Place: Norfolk, England

Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Hot Fuzz BBC

Madcap cop-buddy romp about a London superpoliceman (Simon Pegg) who gets teamed with a small-town booby bobby (Nick Frost). Directed by Edgar Wright, who co-wrote the script with Pegg. Features cameos by Cate Blanchett, Timothy Dalton and director Peter J (more…)

Fri Feb 6 11:30pm
Hot Fuzz BBC

Madcap cop-buddy romp about a London superpoliceman (Simon Pegg) who gets teamed with a small-town booby bobby (Nick Frost). Directed by Edgar Wright, who co-wrote the script with Pegg. Features cameos by Cate Blanchett, Timothy Dalton and director Peter J (more…)

Wed Feb 11 9:00pm
Hot Fuzz BBC

Madcap cop-buddy romp about a London superpoliceman (Simon Pegg) who gets teamed with a small-town booby bobby (Nick Frost). Directed by Edgar Wright, who co-wrote the script with Pegg. Features cameos by Cate Blanchett, Timothy Dalton and director Peter J (more…)

Shop