Oliver Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Oliver Reed

Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England

Died: May 2, 1999

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Hired To Kill - Official Trailer
02:50 — Action movie staple Brian Thompson (whose brief turn in 1984’s The Terminator led to a starring role in the 1986 Sylvester Stallone vehicle Cobra) sta (more…)
The Lady in the Car With Glasses and a Gun - Exclusive Clip - The Sea
01:40 — A beautiful secretary steals her boss’ car to go joyriding to visit a seaside town she’s never been to, but everyone knows her name. When a body turns (more…)
The Lady in the Car With Glasses and a Gun - Trailer 1
01:26 — A beautiful secretary steals her boss’ car to go joyriding to visit a seaside town she’s never been to, but everyone knows her name. When a body turns (more…)
The Sting 2
01:56

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 7 9:00am
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch1024 Watching
Fri Apr 7 12:30pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch1024 Watching
Fri Apr 7 4:00pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch1024 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Oliver Reed
  • Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England
  • Died: May 2, 1999
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?