Oliver Platt Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Platt

Birth Name: Oliver James Platt

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mekia Cox

Chicago Med Adds Mekia Cox as Dr. Charles' Daughter and [Spoiler]'s New Love Interest

Mekia Cox is joining Chicago Med in a recurring role as Robin Charles, the daughter of Dr. Daniel Charles (Oliver Platt), TVGuide.com has learned. Robin is an epidemiologist who's brought to Chicago Med to assess a difficult case, and her arrival the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Trap Is Set
03:47 — After a spate of car bombs terrorizes the CPD, Voight and crew devise a plan to catch the killer.
Oliver Platt Knows Jay Isn't Gay
01:22 — When Jay subs in to help Cam and his bowling team, "The Britney Spares," win the finals in their all-gay league, rival Martin (guest star Oliver Platt (more…)
"Chicago Med" Stars Reveal Most Difficult Medical Jargon
01:31 — They aren't doctors, but they play them on TV! Oliver Platt, Brian Tee, Marlyne Barrett and more dish on the hardest medical words to pronounce.
Jay Bowls the Britney Spares to Victory
01:49 — Bowling rival Martin (guest star Oliver Platt) asks Jay (Ed O'Neill) out to dinner. Jay rejects him and throws him off his game, which is just what Ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
Sofia the FirstThe Curse of Princess Ivy(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Amber inadvertently summons an evil princess, Ivy, who tries to take over Enchancia, after discovering that Sofia's amulet is magical. Rapunzel appears and tries to help Sofia and Amber stop Ivy.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Fri Sep 2 5:00pm
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver James Platt
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend