Oliver Platt Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Platt

Birth Name: Oliver James Platt

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mekia Cox

Chicago Med Adds Mekia Cox as Dr. Charles' Daughter and [Spoiler]'s New Love Interest

Mekia Cox is joining Chicago Med in a recurring role as Robin Charles, the daughter of Dr. Daniel Charles (Oliver Platt), TVGuide.com has learned. Robin is an epidemiologist who's brought to Chicago Med to assess a difficult case, and her arrival the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love and Other Drugs - Clip - Apologize
00:52 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.
The Oranges - Clip - Caught Creeping
00:54 — The Ostroff and Walling families of West Orange, NJ, couldn't be closer - that is, until Walling patriarch David (Hugh Laurie) falls for Ostroff daugh (more…)
Chef - Clip - New Menu
00:47 — When Chef Carl Casper suddenly quits his job at a prominent Los Angeles restaurant after refusing to compromise his creative integrity for its control (more…)
Chef - Exclusive TV Spot
00:30 — When Chef Carl Casper suddenly quits his job at a prominent Los Angeles restaurant after refusing to compromise his creative integrity for its control (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:45am
Liberty Stands Still SHO2e

When his daughter is killed in a school shooting, a former CIA agent (Wesley Snipes) takes his gun-control stance public by making a hostage of an arms dealer's wife (Linda Fiorentino). Kari Skogland directed this tense but muddled thriller.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:00pm
2012 TNT

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1541 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:45am
2012 TNT

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1541 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver James Platt
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay