Oliver Platt Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Platt

Birth Name: Oliver James Platt

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Marlyne Barrett, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Chicago Med: Where We Left Off and What's Next

The doctors on Chicago Medare a little bit older and a little bit wiser when the show returns for its sophomore season on NBC (Thursday, 9/8c). And by the end of next year, Med will no longer be the youngest sibling in the Chicago franchise: that hon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dr. Rhodes Is Tested
00:30 — On the next episode, a high profile patient enters the hospital needing a high-risk surgery. Can Dr. Rhodes come out of Dr. Downey's shadow and save t (more…)
A Life for a Life
04:11 — When two babies are clinging to life, Rhodes asks Manning to approach her patient's family with a gut-wrenching request.
Chicago Med: Win Loss Trailer
01:40 — Dr. Manning (Torrey DeVitto) and Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) separately treat complicated cases involving sick babies, only to uncover that the two cas (more…)
Three Teams. One Chicago.
00:30 — Heroes as strong as the city they serve. Watch the thrilling dramas Chicago Med, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. only on NBC. Check local listings.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:45am
Simon Birch HBOSGe

Tale of a 12-year-old New England boy with a genetic disorder that causes dwarfism and his determination to overcome those physical shortcomings. The boy's faith inspires friendship and admiration in Joe, a young man with a difficult family situation.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:30pm
2012 AMC

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1555 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:10am
2012 AMC

When a global cataclysm throws the world into chaos, divorced writer and father Jackson Curtis races to save his family by obtaining passage on a gigantic space ark in China.

I’ll Watch1555 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver James Platt
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer