Oliver Platt Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Platt

Birth Name: Oliver James Platt

Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Marlyne Barrett, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Chicago Med: Where We Left Off and What's Next

The doctors on Chicago Medare a little bit older and a little bit wiser when the show returns for its sophomore season on NBC (Thursday, 9/8c). And by the end of next year, Med will no longer be the youngest sibling in the Chicago franchise: that hon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)
The Circle of Life
04:10 — After being pronounced clinically dead, a father comes back to life to meet his granddaughter, leaving the doctors speechless.
Chicago Med: Soul Care Trailer
01:09 — Dr. Rhodes begins a fellowship in cardiothoracic surgery, only to have problems with his new boss, in the Season 2 opener. Also: Dr. Choi is the new c (more…)
"Chicago Med" Stars Reveal Most Difficult Medical Jargon
01:31 — They aren't doctors, but they play them on TV! Oliver Platt, Brian Tee, Marlyne Barrett and more dish on the hardest medical words to pronounce.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30am
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch909 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:42pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch909 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver James Platt
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 12, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet