Oliver Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Hudson

Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Sometimes a song is worth a hundred pages of dialogue. On Wednesday's season premiere of Nashville, Aerosmith singer Steven Tyler guest-stars as himself to perform a duet with Juliette Barnes (Hayden Panettiere), who finds herself in the throes of po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gunnar Doesn't Want Scarlett to Leave
04:01 — Scarlett is leaving town and has a special goodbye to make.
Nashville Music: "Good Woman Good to Me"
00:34 — Watch as Luke performs "Good Woman Good To Me" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 3: I Can't Get Over You to Save My Life.
Rayna & Maddie: Heart-to-Heart Conversation
01:31 — While on a family outing bowling, Rayna has a heart-to-heart conversation with her daughter. Maddie is struggling with the newfound attention from the (more…)
Nashville Music: "Put My Heart Down"
02:21 — Watch as Luke and country music superstar Sara Evans perform "Put My Heart Down" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 6: Nobody Said It Was Going to Be Easy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:30am
Rules of EngagementEngagement Party(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

Heather Locklear reprises her role as Audrey's sister Barbara, who visits and announces she's getting a divorce, which makes Russell think he has a chance with her. Woman: Mim Drew. Guest: Mark Fite.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00am
Rules of EngagementBag Ladies(Season 2, Episode 5) WGNA

Russell dates a “bag lady” and experiences the pitfalls of the relationship; Adam gives into Jennifer's wishes and gets a “man bag”; and Jeff and Audrey try to start rumors about their own sex life, but are upset when no one cares.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:30am
Rules of EngagementOld School Jeff(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Jeff skips a wedding to spend a night out with the guys, and Audrey worries that he'll get drunk and do something embarrassing. Judd: Zach Mills. Bride: Sue Nelson. Big Guy: Richard Austin.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Will Chase
Smash Alum Will Chase Moves to Nashville

Smash alum Will Chase is returning to the small screen, but this time he has his sights set on a dif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans