Oliver Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Hudson

Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton

Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Connie Britton) finds an unlikely ally in Sadie Stone (Laura Benanti), when Sadie helps Rayna flee undetected from some paparazzi who are lying i… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 11:30pm
Rules of EngagementFun Run(Season 5, Episode 10) WGNA

A sheepish Jeff asks coworkers to sponsor Audrey's 10K charity run after he's told them not to include him in office fund-raisers.

Thu Jul 30 12:00am
Rules of EngagementRefusing to Budget(Season 5, Episode 11) WGNA

Russell's utilities are cut off in his apartment, and Timmy gives him a lesson on budgeting. Meanwhile, Audrey becomes a mentor to someone who wants to learn the publishing business.

Thu Jul 30 6:00am
Rules of EngagementBuyer's Remorse(Season 2, Episode 14) TBS

Jeff makes a blunder when he sets out to help Adam and Jennifer buy an apartment in the building by recommending them to the co-op board, but he ends up making a bad impression on the president. Mrs. Westlin: Jessica Tuck. Nicky: Dylan Minnette. Kerry: Ste (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Will Chase
Smash Alum Will Chase Moves to Nashville

Smash alum Will Chase is returning to the small screen, but this time he has his sights set on a dif…

Oliver Hudson
Nashville Casts Oliver Hudson as Rayna's New Love Interest

Sorry Rayna-and-Deacon fans, Nashville has cast Oliver Hudson as the country singer's new love inter…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (91 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »