Oliver Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Hudson

Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Sometimes a song is worth a hundred pages of dialogue. On Wednesday's season premiere of Nashville, Aerosmith singer Steven Tyler guest-stars as himself to perform a duet with Juliette Barnes (Hayden Panettiere), who finds herself in the throes of po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teddy Breaks up With Peggy
01:33 — He no longer wants anything to do with her.
Deacon Won't Let Rayna Push Him Away
01:35 — He doesn't care what she's hiding.
The Men of Nashville
04:10 — Have you fallen for one of the men of Nashville yet?
Jolene Has a Secret Meeting With Dante
01:04 — She takes matters into her own hands.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
Rules of EngagementSurro-gate(Season 5, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fifth-season opener, Jeff and Audrey are surprised by some news about their potential surrogate mother, Pam.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30am
Rules of EngagementHandy Man(Season 5, Episode 4) WGNA

Audrey thinks she needs to shake things up in the bedroom; and Russell invites Timmy on a trip, hoping he'll keep his mind off of his flying phobia.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Rules of EngagementPlay Ball(Season 5, Episode 5) WGNA

Audrey wants to quit her job when she realizes it makes her unhappy; and Allison tells Timmy that their relationship is moving too quickly.

I’ll Watch209 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Will Chase
Smash Alum Will Chase Moves to Nashville

Smash alum Will Chase is returning to the small screen, but this time he has his sights set on a dif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent