Oliver Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Hudson

Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Sometimes a song is worth a hundred pages of dialogue. On Wednesday's season premiere of Nashville, Aerosmith singer Steven Tyler guest-stars as himself to perform a duet with Juliette Barnes (Hayden Panettiere), who finds herself in the throes of po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Final Moments of Season 1
03:10 — Juliette sings "Nothing In This World."
Deacon Falls Apart, Turns Violent
01:40 — It's a side of Deacon we haven't seen before.
Juliette Blows up at the CMAs
01:54 — She finally goes too far.
Scream Queens Season 2
Season Two graduates from the college campus and into a hospital with a haunted past, as a new and terrifyingly funny mystery begins.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:00am
Rules of EngagementHarassment(Season 4, Episode 12) WGNA

A sexual harassment suit is filed against Audrey by a colleague who doesn't like her; and, tired of being teased about playing cricket, Timmy challenges Jeff to a match.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:30am
Rules of EngagementThe Surrogate(Season 4, Episode 10) WGNA

Jeff and Audrey consider hiring a surrogate mother (Jaime Pressly); and Russell is merciless in ridiculing Jen and Adam's wedding Web site.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:00am
Rules of EngagementThey Do?(Season 4, Episode 13) WGNA

On the fourth-season finale, Adam and Jennifer plan to get married in secret, but events threaten their hopes; and, to divert Russell and Timmy, Adam tells them he's having an intervention for Jeff, who Adam says has a drinking problem.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Will Chase
Smash Alum Will Chase Moves to Nashville

Smash alum Will Chase is returning to the small screen, but this time he has his sights set on a dif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet