Oliver Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Oliver Hudson

Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Sometimes a song is worth a hundred pages of dialogue. On Wednesday's season premiere of Nashville, Aerosmith singer Steven Tyler guest-stars as himself to perform a duet with Juliette Barnes (Hayden Panettiere), who finds herself in the throes of po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nature Calls
01:11 — Oliver Hudson shows off the first off-set location of the season, the Santa Monica Mountains, but writer Mike Haukom thinks he isn’t treating nature q (more…)
Inside Look
02:22 — Creator Ryan Murphy and cast members Emma Roberts, Lea Michele and Keke Palmer give an inside look at the high-gloss, terrifying and hilarious new ser (more…)
Sweet Serenades
01:42 — Creator Tom Hertz shares a few tricks of the trade, including his special way for motivating the writers.
Halloween Prank
01:20 — The Red Devil is on the loose and spooking FOX employees on their way to work!

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 2:00am
Rules of EngagementThe Big Picture(Season 5, Episode 9) WGNA

Russell moves in with Timmy when he's cut off from his trust fund; while Audrey helps Jeff make a good impression on his boss.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:30am
Rules of EngagementFun Run(Season 5, Episode 10) WGNA

A sheepish Jeff asks coworkers to sponsor Audrey's 10K charity run after he's told them not to include him in office fund-raisers.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Rules of EngagementRefusing to Budget(Season 5, Episode 11) WGNA

Russell's utilities are cut off in his apartment, and Timmy gives him a lesson on budgeting. Meanwhile, Audrey becomes a mentor to someone who wants to learn the publishing business.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Will Chase
Smash Alum Will Chase Moves to Nashville

Smash alum Will Chase is returning to the small screen, but this time he has his sights set on a dif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »