Olga Kurylenko Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko

Birth Place: Berdyansk, Ukraine, Soviet Union

Birthday: November 14, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait

Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year after two seasons, is being resurrected as a feature film with much of the original cast set to reprise their roles, Deadline.com reports. More cult sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Max Payne - Trailer 1
02:24 — After the violent murder of his family by the deranged users of a new and terrible drug, DEA agent Max Payne embarks on a journey of revenge that will (more…)
Centurion - Trailer
02:04 — A splinter group of Roman soldiers fight for their lives behind enemy lines after their legion is decimated in a devastating guerrilla attack.
Centurion - Red Band Trailer
02:09 — A splinter group of Roman soldiers fight for their lives behind enemy lines after their legion is decimated in a devastating guerrilla attack.
Centurion - Exclusive Clip - Escape
01:27 — A splinter group of Roman soldiers fight for their lives behind enemy lines after their legion is decimated in a devastating guerrilla attack.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:30am
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
The November ManNew ESQUI

An ex-CIA agent is targeted by his former protégé while racing to protect a witness. As the bullets start to fly, he must survive long enough to protect his charge, and root out the mole who has put his entire mission in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Ike Meets a Blast From Vera's Past on Magic City

It's not easy being married to a former showgirl. On Friday's Magic City (10/9c, Starz), Vera (Olga…

Olga Kurylenko by J. Vespa/WireImage.com
Movie News: New "Bond Girl" Revealed, and More

Following in the footsteps of such sexpots as Jane Seymour, Kim Basinger and Halle Berry, Hitman hot…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko
  • Birth Place: Berdyansk, Ukraine, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: November 14, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments