Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conspiracy from "From the Ashes"
00:52 — Dean Sr. won't let Stewart represent him in court unless Dean works with him.
Dean Machine from "From the Ashes"
00:59 — Dean almost gets sucked back into THE GRINDER.
Sadly Mistaken from "From the Ashes"
01:10 — Mitch goes on a bender.
Personal Bubble from "From the Ashes"
00:48 — Stewart asks Todd about an episode of THE GRINDER.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 6:00am
HouseMeaning(Season 3, Episode 1) OXYGN

A pain-free House is on the run. Literally. After eight weeks of rehab from the shooting, he's running to the hospital, where two patients await him. One is a mute quadriplegic (the result of brain cancer) who drove his wheelchair into a pool. The other is (more…)

I’ll Watch1525 Watching
Tue Aug 2 6:00am
HouseInformed Consent(Season 3, Episode 3) OXYGN

A noted 71-year-old cancer researcher (Joel Grey) collapses in his lab. The problem could be with his heart or his lungs; House and his staff don't know. But the researcher knows that he doesn't want them to find out. He just wants to die. Meanwhile, House (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Wed Aug 3 7:00am
HouseMerry Little Christmas(Season 3, Episode 10) USA

Wilson arranges a deal for House with Tritter (David Morse), and is criticized for it not only by House, who swears he'll never take it, but by Cuddy and Cameron as well. Meanwhile, Cuddy cuts an increasingly desperate House off Vicodin and takes him off t (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model