Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 6:00am
HouseLove Is Blind(Season 8, Episode 14) OXYGN

A young blind man is struck by a mysterious illness just before he was going to ask his girlfriend to marry him. Meanwhile, House's mother turns up with news about a new man in her life.

Tue Sep 1 7:00am
HouseBlowing the Whistle(Season 8, Episode 15) OXYGN

An ailing Army veteran charged with treason for leaking classified information refuses treatment unless he and his brother are given information about their late father, a war veteran. Meanwhile, Adams suspects that House is sick, so she recruits Wilson an (more…)

Wed Sep 2 6:00am
HouseDying Changes Everything(Season 5, Episode 1) USA

As the fifth season opens, Wilson returns from an extended leave following Amber's death and announces he's leaving Princeton-Plainsboro. House thinks it's a terrible idea, and he isn't shy about saying so. Wilson's announcement also distracts him from the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »