Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sadly Mistaken
01:10 — Mitch goes on a bender.
Learning Law
00:31 — Todd gives Dean a pep talk before he starts school.
Personal Bubble from "From the Ashes"
00:48 — Stewart asks Todd about an episode of The Grinder.
Conspiracy from "From the Ashes"
00:52 — Dean Sr. won't let Stewart represent him in court unless Dean works with him.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
HouseResignation(Season 3, Episode 22) WE

A 19-year-old (Lyndsy Fonseca) coughs up blood and her condition soon deteriorates. House surmises that her body is “confused” and thinks she has an infection, though none can be found. He clings to the diagnosis more stubbornly than usual, and behaves (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
HouseThe Jerk(Season 3, Episode 23) WE

A very rude 16-year-old (Nick Lane) collapses after picking a fistfight with a fellow teen he had just beaten at chess. He first complains about a headache, but soon his organs begin to fail. Meanwhile, someone called to cancel a job interview that Foreman (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
HouseHuman Error(Season 3, Episode 24) WE

An ailing woman who fled Cuba in order to be treated by House is rescued at sea, but her medical records are lost in the shipwreck. Meanwhile, Foreman's imminent departure from Princeton-Plainsboro prompts House to make a hasty decision.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay