Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conspiracy from "From the Ashes"
00:52 — Dean Sr. won't let Stewart represent him in court unless Dean works with him.
Dean Machine from "From the Ashes"
00:59 — Dean almost gets sucked back into THE GRINDER.
Sadly Mistaken from "From the Ashes"
01:10 — Mitch goes on a bender.
Personal Bubble from "From the Ashes"
00:48 — Stewart asks Todd about an episode of THE GRINDER.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:00am
HousePaternity(Season 1, Episode 2) WE

A 16-year-old boy has night terrors after getting hit on the head by a lacrosse ball, and House (Hugh Laurie) immediately suspects he's a victim of sexual abuse. Later, he changes the diagnosis to MS, and that night the youth disappears from his hospital b (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00pm
HouseOccam's Razor(Season 1, Episode 3) WE

A 22-year-old man who had just called out sick from work loses consciousness after having sex with his fiancée. So he really is sick, but with what? Meanwhile, House tries out his gruff and sarcastic bedside manner on all the clinic patients at once.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
HouseMaternity(Season 1, Episode 4) WE

House sees two infants in the neonatal ICU and determines immediately that an infection is spreading through the hospital. He's right, of course, but what caused it? House's approach is Solomonic, in a way. Meanwhile, one of House's clinic patients is a yo (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »