Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House M.D.: The Confession Trailer
00:20 — Prodigal sons return just in time for a patient in critical condition with a confession to make!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
HouseDon't Ever Change(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

A former music producer who had recently---and suddenly---converted to Hasidic Judaism collapses at her wedding, and House suspects that the reasons behind her sudden conversion might also have something to do with her mysterious illness. Meanwhile, Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
HouseMob Rules(Season 1, Episode 15) WE

A mobster about to enter the Witness Protection Program collapses before testifying. His coma doesn't last long, but there's something seriously wrong with his liver. Meanwhile, Vogler leans on Cuddy to fire House while House tries to find out who ratted h (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
HouseHeavy(Season 1, Episode 16) WE

Vogler (Chi McBride) is forcing House to fire one member of his team. Which one? He lets them fight it out as they struggle to save an obese 10-year-old who had a heart attack. Meanwhile, a woman with a huge belly won't hear of it when House tells her she (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent